Is Macro Spelt & Chia Loaf 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- spelt flour
- wheat
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (30%), Wheat Gluten, Chia Seeds (6%), Quinoa (5%), Inulin, Spelt Flour (Wheat) (3.5%), Vinegar, Bamboo Fibre, Yeast (Soy), Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Iodised Salt
Check Macro Spelt & Chia Loaf 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Spelt & Chia Loaf 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


