Is Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Peas (25%) (rapeseed Oil), Edamame Beans (224%), Green Peas (24%) (palm Oil), Sunflower Oil, Salt (0.3%). Contains Soybean. May Be Present Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts.
Check Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


