Is Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas (25%) (rapeseed Oil), Edamame Beans (224%), Green Peas (24%) (palm Oil), Sunflower Oil, Salt (0.3%). Contains Soybean. May Be Present Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts.

Check Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Whole Foods Market Eda-Yummy Mix is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish