Is Macro Whole Foods Market Protein Bowl Acai & Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Muesli (oats, Sultanas, Coconut, Apple Pieces), Oat Flour, Soya Protein Isolate, Acai Berry Juice Powder(6%), Diced Almonds, Sorghum Crisps, Beetroot Juice Powder, Chia Seeds, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dried Blueberries (2.0%), Dried Cranberries (2.0%), Blueberry Powder (1.0%),coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains: Gluten, Soybeans, Tree Nuts (almond) And Sulphites.
Check Macro Whole Foods Market Protein Bowl Acai & Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Whole Foods Market Protein Bowl Acai & Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


