Is Macro Whole Foods Market Protein Bowl Acai & Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • gluten, soybeans, tree nuts
  • diced almonds
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Muesli (oats, Sultanas, Coconut, Apple Pieces), Oat Flour, Soya Protein Isolate, Acai Berry Juice Powder(6%), Diced Almonds, Sorghum Crisps, Beetroot Juice Powder, Chia Seeds, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dried Blueberries (2.0%), Dried Cranberries (2.0%), Blueberry Powder (1.0%),coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains: Gluten, Soybeans, Tree Nuts (almond) And Sulphites.

Check Macro Whole Foods Market Protein Bowl Acai & Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep