Is Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g Vegetarian?

Description
Spicy BBQ-flavored corn chips deliver a robust smoky-sweet heat with a pronounced, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight as a snack, with dips, or as a nacho base; reviews frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crispness, noting occasional variability in spice intensity across bags and texture consistency issues reported.

Description
Spicy BBQ-flavored corn chips deliver a robust smoky-sweet heat with a pronounced, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight as a snack, with dips, or as a nacho base; reviews frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crispness, noting occasional variability in spice intensity across bags and texture consistency issues reported.
Ingredients
Corn (72%), Sunflower Oil, Spicy BBQ Seasoning (4. 0%) (Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Acid i ty Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices, Vegetable Fi br e, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Anticaking A gen t (551)).
Check Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


