Is Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g Vegan?

Description
Spicy BBQ-flavored corn chips deliver a robust smoky-sweet heat with a pronounced, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight as a snack, with dips, or as a nacho base; reviews frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crispness, noting occasional variability in spice intensity across bags and texture consistency issues reported.

Description
Spicy BBQ-flavored corn chips deliver a robust smoky-sweet heat with a pronounced, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them straight as a snack, with dips, or as a nacho base; reviews frequently cite bold seasoning and sturdy crispness, noting occasional variability in spice intensity across bags and texture consistency issues reported.
Ingredients
Corn (72%), Sunflower Oil, Spicy BBQ Seasoning (4. 0%) (Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Acid i ty Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices, Vegetable Fi br e, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Anticaking A gen t (551)).
Check Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Macro Organic Corn Chips Spicy BBQ 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


