Is Macro Wholefoods Market Grain Free Granola Honey Almond 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (60%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut (15%), Almonds (7%), Golden Syrup, Honey (4%), Almond Butter (3%), Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon.

Check Macro Wholefoods Market Grain Free Granola Honey Almond 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Wholefoods Market Grain Free Granola Honey Almond 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go