Is Macro Wholefoods Market High Protein Linseed & Sunflower English Muffins 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Linseed (23%), Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Wheat Starch, Soy Meal, Soy Flour, Vinegar, Yeast, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, lodised Salt, Bread Improver (Soy Flour, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Enzyme), Salt
Check Macro Wholefoods Market High Protein Linseed & Sunflower English Muffins 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Wholefoods Market High Protein Linseed & Sunflower English Muffins 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Macro Wholefoods Market High Protein Linseed & Sunflower English Muffins 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


