Is Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (54%) (Potato, Pumpkin, Carrot, C abbage, Capsicum, Celery, Corn, Kale, Onion), Chic kpeas (13%), Lentils (13%), Quinoa (9%), Rice Flou r, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Herbs & Spices, Stock Po wder, Garlic, Salt, Natural Preservative (Nisin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


