Is Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Vegetables (54%) (Potato, Pumpkin, Carrot, C abbage, Capsicum, Celery, Corn, Kale, Onion), Chic kpeas (13%), Lentils (13%), Quinoa (9%), Rice Flou r, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Herbs & Spices, Stock Po wder, Garlic, Salt, Natural Preservative (Nisin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Macro Veggie Burger Patties 440g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go