Is Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Place Of Origin: Fujian, China Brand Name: Macrocare Model Number: Fmm-fm-02 Function: Anti-dust, Anti-pollution Color: White, Blue Material: Spunbond-meltbond-spunbond Type: Dressings And Care For Materials Size:17595mm Certification: Iso, Bv, Fda, Ce, Bsci Layer:3-ply Package: 50Pcs/box Feature: Breathable, Stretchable, Cloth-like Material Looks And Feels Like Regular Underwear Triple-tier Moisture Locking System Delivers Superior Performance And Leakage Protection While Promoting Skin Wellness And Managing Odor Tear-away Sides For Easyremoval Option Inner Leg Cuffs Provide Ultimate Defense Against Leakage Material: High-quality Non-woven Filter Cloth, The 3-Layer Filtration, System Of The Safety Mouth Covers Effectively Prevents Dust And A Series Of Airborne Pollutants, Multiple Protections To Block Dust, Harmful Substances, Gases And Odors, Reduce Infections, 1- With Elastic Ear Loops Or Ties , 2-Multiple Effective Protection: 1The First Layer Is Spunbond Fabric, 2The Second Is The Filter Layer Of Melt-jet Cloth 3The Third Layer Is The Skin-friendly Spunbond Fabric, The Three Layers Are 25G, G And 25G Respectively, 3- With Nose Strip

Check Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Unknown · Piece