Is Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 2the second is the filter layer of melt-jet cloth 3the third layer is the skin-friendly spunbond fabric
- leakage protection while promoting skin wellness
2the second is the filter layer of melt-jet cloth 3the third layer is the skin-friendly spunbond fabric
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Place Of Origin: Fujian, China Brand Name: Macrocare Model Number: Fmm-fm-02 Function: Anti-dust, Anti-pollution Color: White, Blue Material: Spunbond-meltbond-spunbond Type: Dressings And Care For Materials Size:17595mm Certification: Iso, Bv, Fda, Ce, Bsci Layer:3-ply Package: 50Pcs/box Feature: Breathable, Stretchable, Cloth-like Material Looks And Feels Like Regular Underwear Triple-tier Moisture Locking System Delivers Superior Performance And Leakage Protection While Promoting Skin Wellness And Managing Odor Tear-away Sides For Easyremoval Option Inner Leg Cuffs Provide Ultimate Defense Against Leakage Material: High-quality Non-woven Filter Cloth, The 3-Layer Filtration, System Of The Safety Mouth Covers Effectively Prevents Dust And A Series Of Airborne Pollutants, Multiple Protections To Block Dust, Harmful Substances, Gases And Odors, Reduce Infections, 1- With Elastic Ear Loops Or Ties , 2-Multiple Effective Protection: 1The First Layer Is Spunbond Fabric, 2The Second Is The Filter Layer Of Melt-jet Cloth 3The Third Layer Is The Skin-friendly Spunbond Fabric, The Three Layers Are 25G, G And 25G Respectively, 3- With Nose Strip
Check Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Macrocare 3-Layer Non-Woven Antiviral Medical Mask / Anti-Dust / Anti-Pollution 50 Pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


