Is Macrofoodz Beef Bangers With Cauliflower Mash & Mushroom Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • thicken cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bangers( Lean Beef Mince, Salt, Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace, Mushroom, Thicken Cream, Chives, Cauliflower, Broccoli Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Macrofoodz Beef Bangers With Cauliflower Mash & Mushroom Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch