Is Macrofoodz Beef Bangers With Cauliflower Mash & Mushroom Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lean beef mince

lean beef mince

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bangers( Lean Beef Mince, Salt, Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace, Mushroom, Thicken Cream, Chives, Cauliflower, Broccoli Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Macrofoodz Beef Bangers With Cauliflower Mash & Mushroom Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch