Is Macromik Peanut Plant Protein Caramel Cinnamon Bun Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut protein
peanut protein
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (bacillus Coagulans). This Product Contains Peanut Protein And May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Macromik Peanut Plant Protein Caramel Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macromik Peanut Plant Protein Caramel Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


