Is Mac's Chicharones Pork Skins Red Hot Fried Pork Skins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fried pork skins, salt, dextrose, spices, monosodium glutamate, paprika [color], garlic powder, onion powder, sugar, citric acid, paprika extract [color], natural flavors.
Check Mac's Chicharones Pork Skins Red Hot Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Chicharones Pork Skins Red Hot Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce
Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran High Fiber Hot Cereal -- 18 oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Piece


