Is MAC'S, CHICHARRONES, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, SPICE, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAC'S, CHICHARRONES, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC'S, CHICHARRONES, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS, SALT & PEPPER PORK SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


