Is Mac's Soda Ginger Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Brewed Ginger, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid 330), Ginger Extract, Lime Extract, Preservative (202), Burnt Sugar Syrup.
Check Mac's Soda Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Soda Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


