Is MacuShield Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerol
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Sunflower Seed Oil, Capsule Shell (Gelling Agent: Bovine Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol, Colour: Red Iron Oxide E172), Marigold Extract (of which 15% is combined: Lutein, Meso-Zeaxanthin, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol & Zeaxanthin), Thickener: Beeswax Yellow
Check MacuShield Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MacuShield Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
MacuShield Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


