Is Mad Batcher White Cheese, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED BUTTERMILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, TITANIUM OXIDE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER.
Check Mad Batcher White Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Batcher White Cheese, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


