Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO PUREE, WINE VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPER MASH, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, WATER, CARROT PUREE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango | Spoonful