Is Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Deionized Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil (Active Ingredient), Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Active Ingredient), Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Active Ingredient, Retinyl Retinoate (Vitamin A), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Active Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Fruit Extract (Active Ingredient), Oat Beta Glucan (Active Ingredient), Phytoceramide (Soybean Palmitate), Steam Distilled Aurantifolia (Lime), Essential Oil, Alpha Lipoic Acid (Active Ingredient), N Acetyl D Glucosamine (Active Ingredient)
Check Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


