Is Mad Millie Sourdough Culture (Starter) Sachets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Dextrose, Lactococcus lactis subsp. Cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, leuconosto.
Check Mad Millie Sourdough Culture (Starter) Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Millie Sourdough Culture (Starter) Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mad Millie Sourdough Culture (Starter) Sachets is available at 1 retailer
Nature Mart
About this product
Bread · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


