Is Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk cream
- wheat flour
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CANE SUGAR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR). CHOCOLATE COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


