Is Madagascan Vanilla Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, skimmed milk powder, sugar, double cream (milk), modified starch, Madagascan bourbon vanilla extract, cream powder (milk), colour (beta-carotene). For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Madagascan Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascan Vanilla Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


