Is Madagascan vanilla extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 22 p t117431/0721 kont 24306
22 p t117431/0721 kont 24306
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2 38mle This product contains alcohol. Ingredients Water, Ethanol, Vanilla extract (3%). How to use Use as directed in your recipe or to taste. How to store Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Shake well Best before before use. Madagascan Vanilla Extract 23/01/23FIM Recycle [1335 17:22 P T117431/0721 KONT 24306
Check Madagascan vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascan vanilla extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


