Is Madagascan vanilla extract Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 38mle This product contains alcohol. Ingredients Water, Ethanol, Vanilla extract (3%). How to use Use as directed in your recipe or to taste. How to store Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Shake well Best before before use. Madagascan Vanilla Extract 23/01/23FIM Recycle [1335 17:22 P T117431/0721 KONT 24306

Check Madagascan vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep