Is Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, DOUBLE CREAM (Milk) (23%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, MADAGASCAN BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT (0.5%), Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain peanuts and nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. BEST BEFORE: See base of tub. STORAGE:

Check Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go