Is MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN 32% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE, MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids minimum 31% - milk solids minimum 18
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 31% - MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 18%
Check MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN 32% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE, MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN 32% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE, MADAGASCAR ORIGIN BELGIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


