Is MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND NUTS & SPICES BARS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS), HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CRISP RICE, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND NUTS & SPICES BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND NUTS & SPICES BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND NUTS & SPICES BARS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


