Is MADAGASCAR VANILLA BANANA-BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream 2

coconut cream 2

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Madagascar vanilla with banana undertones, offering a smooth, scoopable texture. Commonly served as scoops, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers frequently mention a pronounced vanilla character, mild banana presence, and a consistent, creamy mouthfeel suitable for straight serving or recipe incorporation and chilled pairing options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream 2, water 3, banana 4, honey 5, madagascar vanilla extract

Check MADAGASCAR VANILLA BANANA-BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MADAGASCAR VANILLA BANANA-BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go