Is madagascar vanilla bean culture cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk*, Cream*, Chocolatey Shell* [Coconut Oil*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Powdered Sugar*], Cane Sugar**, Tapioca Fiber**, Egg Yolks*, Madagascar Vanilla Extract*, Acacia Fiber**, Citrus Fiber**, BB-12 Culture (Bifidobacterium), Vanilla Bean Seeds*.
Check madagascar vanilla bean culture cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open madagascar vanilla bean culture cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


