Is MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- mono & diglycerides
pasteurized egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), MALTOSE, WATER, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mochi Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


