No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MADAGASCAR VANILLA GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, VANILLA SEEDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MADAGASCAR VANILLA GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MADAGASCAR VANILLA GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA | Spoonful