Is Madame Gougousse Chicken Bouillon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificially flavored chicken

artificially flavored chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Dehydrated Food Product Is Made With: Salt, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Soybean Vegetable Proteins Extracts, Artificially Flavored Chicken, Onion Powder, Parsley And Spice (Tumeric)

Check Madame Gougousse Chicken Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madame Gougousse Chicken Bouillon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep