Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Madame Wong Hot Chilli Sauce Sriracha Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chili 28%, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Salt, Modified Starch, Acetic Acid (e260), Sodium Benzoate (e211), Potassium Sorbate (e202), Paprika Oleoresin (e160c).

Check Madame Wong Hot Chilli Sauce Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Madame Wong Hot Chilli Sauce Sriracha | Spoonful