Is Made for Drink Chorizo Thins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duroc pork shoulder
  • pork belly
  • cooked chorizo picante

duroc pork shoulder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced and Cooked Chorizo Picante (Duroc Pork Shoulder, Pork Belly, Hot Paprika de la Vera, Salt & Garlic)

Check Made for Drink Chorizo Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made for Drink Chorizo Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping