Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Potato Starch*, Oat Hull Fibre*, Tapioca Starch*), Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*), Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Natural Flavour*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Shiitake Mushroom, Beet).

Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Made Good Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful