Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These granola bars offer a mild chocolaty sweetness with a mix of crunchy exterior and softer, chewy interior, often eaten as quick, convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel fuel; reviewers commonly praise portability and kid appeal while occasionally noting uneven chip distribution, small bar size, and higher price per serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats, agave nectar, chocolate chips (cane sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla), brown rice syrup, sunflower oil, whole grain crisp brown rice, agave inulin, molasses, vegetable powder (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), vanilla flavour. Organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast