Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • vegetable extracts
  • natural flavour
  • citric acid
  • vegetable glycerin
  • +2 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cake-like flavor highlighted by a chocolate drizzle; texture combines chewy base with occasional crunchy bits and soft centers. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews frequently note enjoyable flavor and portability, while some mention varying sweetness and crumbliness, and occasional portion-size comments too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats, Sugars (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*, invert cane syrup*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Sprinkles* (rice crisps* [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*, purple sweet potato powder [maltodextrin, purple sweet potato extract, citric acid], spirulina extract*), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Gluten free oat flour, Natural flavour*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Agar

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go