Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • pure gluten free oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cookie‑crumble flavor with crunchy clusters and softer centers, contrasted by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on‑the‑go treat. Reviewers praise taste and convenience and kid appeal, while some note crumbly texture, small portion size, and occasional packaging concerns and inconsistent freshness reports noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, Chocolate* (Cane sugar*, Unsweetened chocolate*, Cocoa butter*), Agave syrup*, Brown rice syrup*, Sunflower oil*, Oat flour*, Cane sugar*, Cocoa powder* (Processed with alkali), Palm fruit oil*+, Natural flavor*, Vegetable extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shitake mushrooms), Salt, Ground chia seeds*, Agar*, Baking soda. *Organic. +Sustainable.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go