Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Mini Bars Holiday Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars* (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Sprinkles* (rice crisps* [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Gluten free oat flour*, Natural flavour*, Salt, Agar*. *Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Mini Bars Holiday Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Mini Bars Holiday Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


