Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored bars with a chocolate drizzle combine a crisp, slightly crumbly granola texture and pockets of softer cereal clusters. Mild vanilla sweetness and scattered chocolate accents create a balanced taste. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick caffeine-pairing option for mornings, travel, or after-school snacks and breaks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats *, Sugars* (agave syrup *, brown rice syrup *, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar *, unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps *, Rice crisps* (rice flour *, cane syrup *, salt), Sunflower oil *, Natural flavours *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Agar *. * Organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go