Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored bars with a chocolate drizzle combine a crisp, slightly crumbly granola texture and pockets of softer cereal clusters. Mild vanilla sweetness and scattered chocolate accents create a balanced taste. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick caffeine-pairing option for mornings, travel, or after-school snacks and breaks.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored bars with a chocolate drizzle combine a crisp, slightly crumbly granola texture and pockets of softer cereal clusters. Mild vanilla sweetness and scattered chocolate accents create a balanced taste. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick caffeine-pairing option for mornings, travel, or after-school snacks and breaks.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats *, Sugars* (agave syrup *, brown rice syrup *, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar *, unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps *, Rice crisps* (rice flour *, cane syrup *, salt), Sunflower oil *, Natural flavours *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Agar *. * Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Vanilla Flavour Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


