Is Made Good Cocoa Crunch Crispy Light Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

MadeGood Cocoa Crunch Crispy Light Granola is a nutritious and delicious snack made with organic whole grains, including big flake oats and brown rice crisps. It is a healthy choice as it contains fiber and protein. The granola is made in a Zero Waste facility, with at least 90% of its waste being diverted for reuse. Additionally, it is worth noting that this granola contains one serving of vegetables. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Crisp Brown Rice, Cane Sugar Syrup, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic

Check Made Good Cocoa Crunch Crispy Light Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Cocoa Crunch Crispy Light Granola is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go