Is Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cookies-and-cream flavor with a balance of creamy coating and crunchy clusters; texture is often described as lightly crumbly with a softer bite in places. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox inclusion, and on-the-go treats. Reviews frequently note kid-friendly taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in coating and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Chips* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Oat Flour*, Inulin *, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali)*, Palm Fruit Oil*+. Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Natural Flavor*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Salt, Agar*, Baking Powder. *organic. +sustainable.

Check Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast