Is Made Good Crunchy Cookies Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • oat flour

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla forward crisp cookies with a pronounced crunchy bite, commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or alongside coffee or tea; also used crumbled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers note consistent crunch, mild vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional reports of breakage during shipping and flavor variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Potato Starch*, Oat Hull Fibre*, Tapioca Starch*), Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*), Sunflower Oil*, Palm Fruit Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Shiitake Mushroom, Beet). *organic. †sustainable.

Check Made Good Crunchy Cookies Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go