Is Made Good - Good To Go Keto Snack Bar Cinnamon Pecan - 1.41 oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cinnamon pecan flavored snack bar offers a warm spiced profile with nutty accents, a dense yet slightly chewy texture and occasional crunch. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, travel, or between meal snacking, reviewers highlight pleasant taste and portable packaging while some report firmness or crumbliness depending on storage and handling.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almond flour
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon pecan flavored snack bar offers a warm spiced profile with nutty accents, a dense yet slightly chewy texture and occasional crunch. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, travel, or between meal snacking, reviewers highlight pleasant taste and portable packaging while some report firmness or crumbliness depending on storage and handling.
Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, INULIN*, ERYTHRITOL*, PECANS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, GROUND CHIA SEEDS*, SEA SALT, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, BAKING SODA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Made Good - Good To Go Keto Snack Bar Cinnamon Pecan - 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good - Good To Go Keto Snack Bar Cinnamon Pecan - 1.41 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good - Good To Go Keto Snack Bar Cinnamon Pecan - 1.41 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


