Is Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

Description
These granola bars deliver a mild chocolate-chip flavor with a balance of chewy and slightly crunchy textures, commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Reviewers often mention consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and soft chewiness; some note occasional crumbling or small portion size, while many cite convenience.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These granola bars deliver a mild chocolate-chip flavor with a balance of chewy and slightly crunchy textures, commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Reviewers often mention consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and soft chewiness; some note occasional crumbling or small portion size, while many cite convenience.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Vitamin B4, PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS *, AGAVE SYRUP *, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR *, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, INVERT CANE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVOR *, AGAR *, SALT. *ORGANIC.
Check Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


